Last Years Results

December 1st 2012

Event CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
1 Super Rod           H1a 8 Darryl Nelson Allan Pitcher Dale Walsh 2.26.84
2 Ltd Sportsman     H1 8 Joshua Ashton Phillip Wilson Joe Ashton NT
3 Super Rod           H1b 8 Geoff Liegh Paul delaney Jack Gale 2.22.09
4 Formula 500        H1a 10 Matt Turner Adam Turner Chris Bellman NT
5 Formula 500        H1b 10 Justin Sadler Steven Horton Ben Tellindert NT
6 Street Stock         H1 8 Shane Roycroft Darryl atkinson Stuart Robinson 3.09.47
7 Super Rod            H2a 8 Geoff Liegh Shaun walsh Darryl Nelson 2.21.67
8 Ltd Sportsman      H2 8 Joe Ashton Mick Rissoli Graham Newton 2.34.38
9 Super Rod            H2b 8 Allan Pitcher Ewan Mckenzie Shaun Duynhoven 2.16.94
10 Formula 500         H2a 10 Steven horton Robert Trewartha Justin Sadler NT
11 Formula 500         H2b 10 Phil Smith Adam Turner Mat Turner NT
12 Street Stock          H2 8 Stuart Robinson Darryl atkinson Darren Paysley NT
13 Super Rod             H3a 8 Wayne Williams Adam Verhoeven Shane Duynhoven NT
14 Ltd Sportsman       H3 8 Joe Ashton Mick Rissoli Jason Hurley NT
15 Super Rod             H3b 8 Shaun Walsh Allan Pitcher Paul Delaney NT
16 Street Stock           H3 8 Troy Polley Shane Roycroft Darren Matthews Nt
17 Formula 500           DASH 6 Robert Trewartha Andrew Rae Shane Van Duynhoven 1.35.026
18 Ltd Sportsman        Final 12 Joe Ashton Mick Rissoli Karn Ashton 3.39.88
19 Street Stock           Final 12 Shane Roycroft Darryl atkinson Darren Matthews 4.10.38
20 Super Rod              Final 15 Darryl Nelson Shaun walsh Geoff Liegh
21 Formula 500           Final 20 Matt Turner Adam Rae Justin Sadler

Results 5 Jan 2013

360 Sprintcars  

Event CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
7 360 Sprintcar 1a 10 Danny Smith Michael Cunningham Colin Brooks 2.22.551
8 360 Sprintcar 1b 10 Brad Foster Brenton Farrer Phil Lock 2.33.869
16 360 Sprintcar 2a 10 Andy Caruana Danny Smith Tony Moule No Time
17 360 Sprintcar 2b 10 Shaun Forrell Colin Brooks Michael Cunningham No Time
23 360 Sprintcar 6 Pole Shootout 12 Danny Smith Tony Moule Michael Cunningham
28 360 Sprintcar A MAIN 30 Tony Moule Danny Smith Colin Brooks 16.49.097

Results Juniors

Event CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
6 Junior Sedan A 8 Jack Bell Harry Ross Alex Ross 2.43.62
5 Junior Sedan A  8 Dion Bellman Kye Walters Cory Lincoln No Time
26 Junior A FINAL 15 Dion Bellman Jack Bell Alex Ross Race Declared
15 Junior Sedan A 2b 8 Alex Ross Jack Bell Brock Atkins 2.48.22
20 Junior Sedan A 3a 8 Dion Bellman Troy Gleeson Josh Buckingham 2.40.19
21 Junior Sedan A 3b 8 Brock Atkins Alex Ross Harry Ross 2;45.44
4 Junior Sedan B  8 Billy Bell Jesse Dignan Brayden Parr 2.53.47
13 Junior Sedan B 2 8 Brady Dignan Caleb Lincoln Brayden Parr 2.51.87
19 Junior Sedan B 3 8 Caleb Lincoln Jesse Dignan Brayden Parr 2.53.35
25 Junior Sedan B FINAL 12 Caleb Lincoln Billy Bell Morgan Swandale No Time

Results F500

Event CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
1 Formula 500 1A 10 James Aranyosi Nathan Pronger Jess Moulder 2.25.772
2 Formula 500 1B 10 Shane Van duynhoven Gerrard Mabbitt Ash Sinclair 2.27.618
3 Formula 500 1C 10 Rob Rankin Justin Sadler Thomas Davies 2.32.602
10 Formula 500 2a 10 Andrew Rae Thomas Davies Mathew Coates 2.30.858
11 Formula 500 2b 10 Robert Trewartha Scott Dillon Justin Sadler 2.31.640
12 Formula 500 2c 10 Dale Sinclair Chris Bellman Matthew Symons No Time
27 Formula 500 A MAIN 20 Andrew Rae James Aranyosi Thomas Davies 7.55.856
22 Formula 500 B MAIN 15 Jess Moulden Grant Stansfield Dan Scougall No Time

 

Micro Sprint

Event CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
9 Micro Sprint 8 Sean Richards Leigh Van Ginneken Andrew Baker 2.43.62
18 Micro Sprint 8 Graham Porter West Makin Sean Richards 2.07.32 RECORD
24 Micro Sprint FINAL 10 West Makin Sean Richard Leigh Van Ginneken Race Declared

Results From Meeting Held 19th January 2013

CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
360 Sprintcar 1a 10 Matthew Reed David Gravel Phil Lock 2.13.725
360 Sprintcar 1b 10 Danny Smith John Vogels Tim Van Ginneken 2.13.629
360 Sprintcar 1c 10 Darren Hickman Caleb Griffith Colin Brooks 2.15.041
360 Sprintcar 2a 10 Tim Van Ginneken Zac Farrer John Vogels 2.14.490
360 Sprintcar 2b 10 Shaun Forrell Jamie Hennessey Sam Putland n.t
360 Sprintcar 2c 10 Micheal Cunningham Shane heathcote Micheal Phillips 2.15.587
360 Sprintcar A MAIN 30 Matthew Reed David Gravel John Vogels
360 Sprintcar B Main 15 Caleb Griffith Colin Brooks Zac farrer n.t
360 Sprintcar Top 6 Shootout 12
Junior sedan 10 Alex Ross Harry Ross Rusty Hickman 2.47.07
Junior sedan 10 Alex Ross Rusty hickman Harry Ross 2.51.50
Junior sedan 10 Alex Ross Harry Ross Rusty Hickman
Junior sedan FINAL 15 Alex Ross Harry Ross Rusty Hickman 4.11.10
Street stock 1a 10 Micheal Clark Lewis Clark Darryl Atkinson 2.41.88M
Street Stock 2a 10 Micheal Clark Lewis Clark Darryl Atkinson n.t
Street Stock 3a 10 Micheal Clark Lewis Clark Darryl Atkinson
Street Stock FINAL 20 Lewis Clarke Micheal Clarke Darryl Atkinson n.t

Feb 2 2013

Results from February 2nd Race Meeting

Event CLASS First Second Third Time
1 Wingless Sprints Jake Smith Glenn Jones Scott Drew Nt
2 Wingless Sprints Phil Micallef Damien Meade Troy Small Nt
3 Wingless Sprints Mick Rigby Luke McCutheon Kane Newcombe Nt
4 Wingless Sprints Luke Weel Mark Balcombe Paul Robilliard 2.43.69
5 Junior Sedans Harry Ross Angus Hollis Alex Ross 3.10.68
6 Street Stock Daryl Atkinson Luke Jenkins Shane Roycroft Nt
7 Wingless Sprints Luke Cole Dan Dubios Scott Drew 2.47.44
8 Wingless Sprints Troy Small Sean McKeever Luke Walker 2.47.41
9 Wingless Sprints Luke McCutheon Sam Wren Andrew Chivell 2.41.62
10 Wingless Sprints Mark Balcombe Stephen Bell Paul Robilliard 2.39.97
11 Junior Sedans Harry Ross Alex Ross Angus Hollis 3.00.06
12 Street Stock Shane Roycroft Luke Jenkins Darren Matthews 2.51.21
13 Wingless Sprints Jake Smith Corey Ludeman Dan Dubios 2.4.63
14 Wingless Sprints Sean McKeever Glenn Watts Damien Meade 2.39.07
15 Wingless Sprints Kane Newcombe Amdrew Chivell Mick Rigby 2.38.84
16 Wingless Sprints Stephen Bell Mark Balcombe Paul Robilliard 2.34.88
17 Junior Sedans Alex Ross Brady Dignan Harry Ross 3.00.56
18 Street Stock Darran Matthews Luke Jenkins Daryl Atkinson 2.50.00
19 Wingless Sprints BMAIN Luke Cole Corey Ludeman Sam Wren Nt
20 Junior Sedan FINAL Harry Ross Alex Ross Jesse Dignan Nt
21 Street Stock FINAL Luke Jenkins Daryl Atkinson Shane Roycroft Nt
22 Wingless Sprint FINAL Mick Rigby Dan Dubios Phil Micallief Nt

Results from Meeting February 16 2013

CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
Junior sedan A 8 Dion Bellman Jack Bell Kye Walters 2.43.28
Junior sedan A 8 Dion Bellman Jack Bell Kye Walters NT
Junior Sedan A 8 Corey Lincon Dion Bellman Jack Bell 2.44.09
Junior Sedan A FINAL 15 Dion Bellman Jack Bell Corey Lincon 5.03.13
Junior sedan B 8 Brayden Parr Billy Bell Jesse Dignan 2.57.66
Junior sedan B 8 Jesse Dignan Brady Dignan Jack Biagh NT
Junior Sedan B 8 Billy Bell Caleb Lincon Brady Dignan 2.49.59
Junior Sedan B FINAL 12 Billy Bell Jesse dignan Brady Dignan 4.07.00
Super Rod 10 Jason kavengh Paul Delaney Ewan McKenzie NT
Super Rod 10 Shaun Walsh Clint Toulman Dale Walsh 2.36.22
Super Rod 10 Adam Verhoeven Matt Clarke Daryl Nelson 2.40.84
Super Rod 10 Jason kavengh Paul Delaney Clint toulman 2.36.75
Super Rod 10 Jason Grayland Dale Walsh Ewan McKenzie NT
Super Rod 10 Daryl Nelson Wayne Williams Clinton Scott NT
Super Rod 10 Matt Clarke Daryl Nelson Paul Delaney NT
Super Rod 10 Shaun Walsh Jason Kavenagh Matt Clarke 2.34.72
Super Rod 10 Dale Walsh Ewan McKenzie Jason Grayland 2.37.13
Super Rod FINAL 25 Shaun Walsh Jason Kavenagh Dale Walsh
Wingless Sprints 8 Chris Halesworth Ryan Callow Corey Ludeman 2.22.69
Wingless Sprints 8 Leigh Balcombe Mark Balcombe Luke Cole NT
Wingless Sprints 8 Luke McCutheon Sam Wren Corey Ludeman 2.01.62*
Wingless Sprints 8 David Cook Mark Balcombe Troy Small NT
Wingless Sprints 8 Robbie Paton Corey Ludeman Ray Klemm 2.06.87
Wingless Sprints 8 Luke Cole Stephen Hodder Glenn Watts 2.03.90
Wingless Sprints FINAL 12 Mark Balcombe Luke Cole Corey Ludeman 3.05.94

* denotes a record

Results March 9th 2013

CLASS First Second Third Time
Super Rod 1a Jason Grayland Daryl Nelson Shawn dyuhoven Nt
Super Rod 1b Allan Pitcher Mat O'Shannassy Paul Delaney 2.35.5
Sprintcar H1a Geoff Ensign Rod Matthews Brendan Balcombe Nt
Sprintcar H1b Carl Ludeman Darren Mollenoyux John Vogels Nt
Sprintcar H1c Brad Warren David Aldersley Dennis Jones 2.29.00
Super Rod H2a Daryl Nelson Allan Pitcher Clint Toulman Nt
Super Rod H2b Dale Walsh Micheal Coad Clinton scott 2.42.59
Sprintcar H2a Mitch Foster Charles Hunter Tim Van Ginneken 2.13.263
Sprintcar H2b Brett Milburn Matthew Reed Mike Van Bremen 07:26:24
Sprintcar H2c Phil Lock Micheal Cunningham Dennis Jones 2.14.678
Super Rod H3a Jason Kavengh Clint Toulman Dale Walsh 2.38.97
Super Rod H3b Allan Pitcher Paul Delaney Ewan McKenzie Nt
Sprintcar BMAIN Mike Van Bremen Brendan Balcombe Liam Williams Nt
Super Rod Final Jason Kavengh Allan Pitcher Micheal Coad Nt
Sprintcar FINAL Matthew Reed Darren Mollenoyux Brett Milburne Nt

April 6 Results

CLASS Laps First Second Third Time
Wingless Sprints 1a 10 Sean McKeever V70 Glenn Watts V82 Glenn Jones V26 3.17.368
Wingless Sprints 1b 10 Rhys Baxter V81 Luke Walker V50 Matthew Balcome V23 No time
Wingless Sprints 1c 10 Robbie Paton V69 Andrew Chivell V4 Mark Balcombe V6 3.01.039
Super Rod 1a 10 Shaun Walsh V32 Michael Coad V25 Shawn Duynhoven V63 No time
Super Rod 1b 10 Dale Walsh V69 Tim Rankin V44 Darryl Nelson V9 No time
Formula 500 1a 10 Ash Sinclair V51 Jarrod Woolstencroft V30 Jeremy Beddidson V45 2.28.832
Formula 500 1b 10 Ryam O'Keefe V48 Andrew Rae V96 Dale Sinclair V 95 No time
Wingless Sprints 2a 10 Andy Hibbert V17 Luke McCutheon V5 Glen Watts V82 2.53.821
Wingless Sprints 2b 10 Luke Week V39 Rhys Baxter V81 Corey Ludeman V16 2.56.978
Wingless Sprints 2c 10 Sam Wren V19 Mark Balcombe V6 Mick Rigby V31 2.48.320
Super Rods 2a 10 Tim Rankin V44 Shawn Duynhoven V63 Clinton Scott V18 No time
Super Rods 2b 10 Michael Coad V25 Dale Walsh V69 Darryl Nelson V9 2.56.37
Formula 500 2a 10 Ash Sincliar V51 Jarrod Woolstencroft V30 Matthew Symons V70 2.35.217
Formula 500 2b 10 Jeremy Beddinson V45 Ben Telindert V89 Rob Rankin V73 No time
B main Wingless Sprints 12 Damien Meade V10 Corey Ludeman V16 Luke Cole V12 3.24.880
Super Rod 3a 10 Tim Rankin V44 Michael Coad V25 Clinton Scott V18 2.52.88
Super Rod 3b 10 Dale Walsh V69 Shaun Walsh V32 Shawn Duynhoven V63 2.52.10
A main Wingless Sprints 25 Sam Wren V19 Rhys Baxter V81 Luke Weel V39 No time
A main Super Rod 25 Dale Walsh V69 Michael Coad V25 Clinton Scott V18 No time
A main Formula 500 20 Ash Sinclair V51 Rob Trewartha V92 Shane Van Duynhoven V52 No time